Festival Tournament Schedule & Scores


Festival Tournament Schedule & Scores

Scores will be updated throughout the weekend

Venue Maps:

Bearspaw Christian School

Chestermere High School

CSB Athletics Center

SAIT

Vision Sport Center (Genesis/Vision Games)

 

Girls Schedule:

U-13 Girls

Big Rock Kyle Cantelon
Coaldale Chaos Nicole Hanna
Fernie Elevate McKenzie Hicks
Lethbridge Express Devon Wannop
Outwest Victoria Guderyan
Storm U12 Wendy Cashato
Strathmore Wildfire Dion Gallandy
YYC Wolves Mark Jamias

Friday, May 24

5:30 pm 1 Big Rock (43) vs. Storm U12 (4) Vision Court
6:00 pm 2 Coaldale Chaos (34) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (37) Chestermere High
7:00 pm 3 YYC Wolves (26) vs. Lethbridge Express (51) Vision Court
7:00 pm 4 Fernie Elevate (35) vs. Outwest (55) SAIT 2

Saturday, May 25

8:30 am 5 Storm U12 (13) vs. Fernie Elevate (56) SAIT 1
8:30 am 6 Big Rock (29) vs. YYC Wolves (41) Genesis Court
10:00 am 7 Lethbridge Express (42) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (13) Genesis Court
11:45 am 8 Fernie Elevate (47) vs. Coaldale Chaos (51) OT SAIT 1
1:15 pm 9 Lethbridge Express (39) vs. Big Rock (29) Genesis Court
1:15 pm 10 Outwest (80) vs. Storm U12 (20) SAIT 1
3:00 pm 11 Coaldale Chaos (35) vs. YYC Wolves (40) SAIT 1
4:30 pm 12 Strathmore Wildfire (38) vs.  Outwest (53) SAIT 2

U-15 Girls

Big Rock Dawn Dawn Watkins
Big Rock Ryan Ryan Hayden
Bow River Squire Bell
CBA U14 White Sarah Neufeld
Coaldale Chaos Nicole Hanna
Golden Hawks Black Katelyn Rozdeba
Golden Hawks White Carina Delwo
Grads AA Sherwin Ward
Imagine IT Warriors Brendon Gerber
Red Jackets Premier 2 Randy Peron
Red Jackets Premier 3 Daniella Matich
Shooting Stars Tracy Frimpong

Friday, May 24

7:00 pm 13 Golden Hawks Katelyn (49) vs. Bow River (62) CSB 1
7:00 pm 14 Big Rock Ryan (65) vs. Grads AA (52) CSB 2
7:00 pm 15 CBA U14 White (34) vs. Red Jackets Premier 2 (42) SAIT 1
7:30 pm 16 Shooting Stars (36) vs. Coaldale Chaos (25) Chestermere High
8:30 pm 17 Red Jackets Premier 3 (31) vs. Big Rock Dawn (56) SAIT 1
8:30 pm 18 Golden Hawks Carina (43) vs. Imagine IT Warriors (38) CSB 1

Saturday, May 25

8:30 am 19 Grads AA (56) vs. CBA U14 White (54) SAIT Main
10:00 am 20 Imagine IT Warriors (45) vs. Bow River (39) SAIT 2
10:00 am 21 Red Jackets Premier 3 (54) vs. Golden Hawks Katelyn (26) SAIT 1
11:45 am 22 Big Rock Dawn (45) vs. Coaldale Chaos (58) SAIT Main
11:45 am 23 Red Jackets Premier 2 (56) vs. Grads AA (47) SAIT 2
1:15 pm 24 Golden Hawks Carina (31) vs. Shooting Stars (37) SAIT Main
1:15 pm 25 CBA U14 White (51) vs. Big Rock Ryan (55) SAIT 2
3:00 pm 26 Golden Hawks Katelyn (34) vs. Imagine IT Warriors (43) SAIT Main
3:00 pm 27 Coaldale Chaos (38) vs. Red Jackets Premier 3 (32) SAIT 2
4:30 pm 28 Shooting Stars (51) vs. Bow River (30) SAIT Main
6:00 pm 29 Big Rock Dawn (57) vs. Golden Hawks Carina (32) SAIT 1
6:00 pm 30 Big Rock Ryan (60) vs. Red Jackets Premier 2 (39) SAIT 2

High School Girls

Big Rock Dave Wooldridge
Diamond Valley Bryan Bean
Eagles Basketball Academy Kris Nielson
Golden Hawks Janice Laing
Grads A Gerald Bleau
Grads B Gerald Bleau
Lethbridge Cougars Linda Baron
Outwest Katie Unick
Red Jackets Premier 1 Randy Peron
Storm Chantel Gaslard

 Friday, May 24

5:30 pm 31 Eagles (37) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (46) SAIT 2
5:30 pm 32 Red Jackets Premier 1 (57) vs. Storm (65) SAIT 1
5:30 pm 33 Big Rock (49) vs. Grads A (28) Genesis Court
5:30 pm 34 Golden Hawks Janice (44) vs. Outwest (48) CSB 1
7:00 pm 35 Diamond Valley (63) vs. Grads B (53) Genesis Court

Saturday, May 25

8:30 am 36 Eagles (39) vs. Big Rock (55) CSB 1
8:30 am 37 Grads A (64) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (57) CSB 2
8:30 am 38 Outwest (31) vs. Red Jacket Premier 1 (58) SAIT 2
10:00 am 39 Diamond Valley (63) vs. Golden Hawks Janice (73) SAIT Main
11:45 am 40 Grads B (44) vs. Storm (74) CSB 2
1:15 pm 41 Grads A (49) vs. Eagles (69) CSB 2
1:15 pm 42 Lethbridge Cougars (70) vs. Big Rock (89) CSB 1
3:00 pm 43 Outwest (48) vs. Grads B (49) CSB 2
3:00 pm 44 Storm (70) vs. Diamond Valley (48) Genesis Court
4:30 pm 45 Golden Hawks Janice (69) vs. Red Jackets Premier 1 (59) SAIT 1

Open Girls

Calgary Stars Megan Ahlstrom
IBT Alumni Owen Dias
Grads Gerald Bleau
Trojans Bir Parmar

Friday, May 24

8:30 pm 46 Calgary Stars (82) vs. Grads (45) Genesis Court
8:30 pm 47 Trojans (72) vs. IBT Alumni (35) CSB 2

Saturday, May 25

10:00 am 48 IBT Alumni (52) vs. Grads (72) CSB 2
11:45 am 49 Trojans (60) vs. Calgary Stars (65) Genesis Court
4:30 pm 50 Grads (34) vs. Trojans (80) CSB 2
4:30 pm 51 Calgary Stars (102) vs. IBT Alumni (35) Genesis Court

U-13 Boys

Lethbridge Cougars Billie Billie Young
Lethbridge Cougars Danika Danika Leavitt
MHBC Thunder Blue Dean Harrison
Red Deer Ravens Kadon Seitz
Strathmore Wildfire Matt Laslo

Friday, May 24

5:30 pm 52 Strathmore Wildfire (67) vs. Red Deer Ravens (17) Bearspaw West
7:00 pm 53 Lethbridge Cougars Danika (21) vs. MHBC Thunder Blue (44) Bearspaw West
8:30 pm 54 Lethbridge Cougars Billie (39) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (66) Bearspaw West

Saturday, May 25

8:30 am 55 Red Deer Ravens (42) vs. Cougars Danika (58) Bearspaw West
10:00 am 56 Strathmore Wildfire (47) vs. MHBC Thunder Blue (58) Bearspaw West
11:45 am 57 Cougars Billie (65) vs. Red Deer Ravens (31) Bearspaw West
1:15 pm 58 Cougars Danika (38) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (71) Bearspaw West
3:00 pm 59 MHBC Thunder Blue (48) vs. Cougars Billie (36) Bearspaw West

U-15 Boys

Eagles Basketball Academy Kris Nielson
Grassland Grizzlies Katelynn McColl
MHBC Thunder Grey Teagan Wishart
Titans Micheline Ostapuik

Friday, May 24

5:30 pm 60 Grassland Grizzlies (58) vs. Titans (66) CSB 2
8:30 pm 61 Eagles (71) vs. MHBC Thunder Grey (36) SAIT 2

Saturday, May 25

10:00 am 62 Titans vs. MHBC Thunder Grey CSB 1
11:45 am 63 Grassland Grizzlies (70) vs. Eagles (84) CSB 1
3:00 pm 64 Eagles (63) vs. Titans (39) CSB 1
4:30 pm 65 MHBC Thunder Grey (42) vs. Grassland Grizzlies (83) CSB 1

High School Boys

Grassland Grizzlies Katelyn McColl
Okotoks Rockies Ken Zelez
Red Deer Heat Robin Vincent
Red Deer Ravens Ben Cripps
Rocky Rapids Justin Klein

Friday, May 24

5:30 pm 66 Okotoks Rockies (99) vs. Rocky Rapids (49) Bearspaw East
7:00 pm 67 Grassland Grizzlies (72) vs. Red Deer Ravens (91) Bearspaw East
8:30 pm 68 Red Deer Heat (60) vs. Okotoks Rockies (90) Bearspaw East

Saturday, May 25

8:30 am 69 Red Deer Ravens (94) vs. Rocky Rapids (48) Bearspaw East
10:00 am 70 Okotoks Rockies (71) vs. Grassland Grizzlies (79) Bearspaw East
11:45 am 71 Rocky Rapids (84) vs. Red Deer Heat (72) Bearspaw East
1:15 pm 72 Okotoks Rockies (66) vs. Red Deer Ravens (114) Bearspaw East
3:00 pm 73 Red Deer Heat (65) vs. Grassland Grizzlies (108) Bearspaw East