Tip Off Tournament Schedule & Scores


Tip Off Tournament Schedule & Scores

Scores will be updated throughout the tournament

 

Venue Maps:

Bearspaw Christian School

Seton YMCA

CSB Athletics Center

Makin’ Hoops

Mount Royal University

Strathmore High School

Rundle College - Elementary/Primary

Rundle College - Jr/Sr. High

Vision Sport Center (Genesis & Vision Courts)

 

Girls Schedule

U-13 Girls

CBA U12 White Liz Buie B
CBA U12 Black Danya & Cassidy Osterling B
Lethbridge Legends Chris Harris B
Genesis U12 Hilary & Sara B
SHC Rica Migrino B
Strathmore Wildfire Dion Gallandy C
YYC Wolves Mark Jamais B

Friday, April 26

4:00 pm 1 Strathmore Wildfire (54) vs. Genesis U12 (25) Genesis
5:30 pm 2 SHC (45) vs. CBA U12 White (19) MRU Stanley 1
8:30 pm 3 YYC Wolves (22) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (40) Vision
8:30 pm 4 CBA U12 Black (23) vs. Lethbridge Legends (44) Rundle Elementary

Saturday, April 27

10:00 am 5 Genesis U12 (18) vs. YYC Wolves (25) Vision
10:00 am 6 CBA U12 White (26) vs. Lethbridge Legends (21) Genesis
11:45 am 7 SHC (44) vs. CBA U12 Black (12) Vision
1:15 pm 8 Genesis U12 (34) vs. CBA U12 White (43) Vision
2:45 pm 9 Lethbridge Legends (28) vs. SHC (54) Vision
4:30 pm 10 CBA U12 Black (14) vs. YYC Wolves (30) Vision

 U-15 Girls

Battle River Warriors Tim Guhle C/B
CBA U13 White Carey Blaskin A
CBA U13 Black Jordan Blaskin C
CBA U14 Sarah Neufeld A
CYDC U14 Clay Watson B
Evolve Andreas Grevan A
Foundation Annie Hall A
Genesis Blue Brodie & Andie A
Genesis U13 John & Faye C
Lethbridge Cougars Gerard Dower B/A
Outwest Lee Henderson A
Red Deer Ravens Shantelle Gieck B
Supreme Hoops Richelle Castillo A
Shooting Stars Tracy Frimpong C/B
SHC U15 Grey Mozanga Ekwalanga B/A
Titans Micheline Ostapiuk B/A

 Friday, April 26

5:30 pm 11 CBA U13 White (64) vs. Outwest (59) MRU West
5:30 pm 12 CBA U14 (58) vs. Evolve (28) Vision
5:30 pm 13 CYDC U14 (29) vs. Titans (53) Bearspaw 2
7:00 pm 14 Genesis U13 (43) vs. CBA U13 Black (38) MRU Stanley 1
7:00 pm 15 Genesis Blue (69) vs. Supreme Hoops (57) Vision
7:00 pm 16 Shooting Stars (45) vs. Battle River Warriors (55) Bearspaw 2
8:30 pm 17 Red Deer Ravens (72) vs. SHC U15 Grey (39) Bearspaw 2
8:30 pm 18 Foundation (58) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (19) MRU Stanley 1

Saturday, April 27

8:30 am 19 CBA U13 Black (60) vs. Battle River Warriors (42) Bearspaw 2
9:00 am 20 Evolve (29) vs. Genesis Blue (52) Rundle Main
10:00 am 21 Genesis U13 (46) vs. Shooting Stars (34) Bearspaw 2
10:30 am 22 Supreme Hoops (55) vs. CBA U14 (76) Rundle Elementary
10:30 am 23 Outwest (43) vs. Red Deer Ravens (62) Rundle Aux Gym
11:45 am 24 SHC U15 Grey (24) vs. Titans (67) Bearspaw 2
12:00 pm 25 Lethbridge Cougars (43) vs. CYDC U14 (29) Rundle Aux Gym
12:00 pm 26 CBA U13 White (47) vs. Foundation (51) Rundle Elementary
1:30 pm 27 Outwest (56) vs. Evolve (40) Rundle Elementary
2:45 pm 28 Shooting Stars (46) vs. CBA U13 Black (48) Bearspaw 1
2:45 pm 29 Battle River Warriors (44) vs. Genesis U13 (40) Bearspaw 2
4:00 pm 30 Lethbridge Cougars (57) vs. SHC U15 Grey (24) Rundle Aux Gym
4:30 pm 31 Titans (43) vs. Genesis Blue (60) Genesis
5:15 pm 32 Foundation (65) vs. CBA U14 (64) Seton YMCA 2
6:00 pm 33 Red Deer Ravens (47) vs. CYDC U14 (30) Vision
7:30 pm 34 Supreme Hoops (53) vs. CBA U13 White (59) Vision

 High School Girls

CBA U15 White Sheldon Brady B
CBA U17 Black Lindsay Aube A
CYDC Earl Amankwah A
Diamond Valley Bryan Bean A
Eagles Kris Nielson A/B
Fernie Elevate Jen Kennedy C
Foundation Allison & John Walker A
Genesis U16 Blue Oskar & Rebekah B
Genesis U17 Lissette & Kenny A
Genesis U15 Black Erin A/B
Grads AA Gerald Bleau A
Junior Huskies Megan Lindquist A
Junior Lions Shelley Fugel C
Lethbridge Cougars Linda Baron A
Outwest Katie Unick B
Selects Manny Tan B/A
Strathmore Wildfire Kyle Larson B
Vision Mark Hogan A

Friday, April 26

5:30 pm 35 Eagles (63) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (29) MRU East
5:30 pm 36 Genesis U16 Blue (55) vs. Calgary Selects (37) Seton YMCA 1
7:00 pm 37 CBA U15 White (74) vs. Outwest (29) Rundle Elementary
7:00 pm 38 Foundation (47) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (41) Seton YMCA 1
7:00 pm 39 Diamond Valley (30) vs. Genesis U15 Black (60) MRU West
7:00 pm 40 Junior Lions (55) vs. Fernie Elevate (56) MRU East
8:30 pm 41 Genesis U17 (48) vs. Grads AA (44) MRU West
8:30 pm 42 Vision (80) vs. Junior Huskies (42) MRU East
8:30 pm 43 CBA U17 Black (52) vs. CYDC (50) Seton YMCA 1

Saturday, April 27

8:00 am 44 Genesis U15 Black (50) vs. Eagles (59) Seton YMCA 1
9:00 am 45 Genesis U16 Blue (35) vs. CBA U15 White (60) Rundle Elementary
9:30 am 46 Lethbridge Cougars (65) vs. CYDC (61) Seton YMCA 1
9:30 am 47 Fernie Elevate (47) vs. Outwest (44) Seton YMCA 2
10:00 am 48 Strathmore Wildfire (60) vs. Junior Lions (66) Strathmore High
10:30 am 49 Grads AA (39) vs. Vision (99) Rundle Main
11:00 am 50 Foundation (72) vs. CBA U17 Black (29) Seton YMCA 1
12:00 pm 51 Junior Huskies (42) vs. Genesis U17 (65) Rundle Main
12:45 pm 52 Calgary Selects (34) vs. Diamond Valley (53) Seton YMCA 1
1:30 pm 53 Genesis U15 Black (73) vs. outwest (40) Rundle Main
2:15 pm 54 Eagles (58) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (55) Seton YMCA 1
2:30 pm 55 Fernie Elevate (51) vs. Genesis U16 Blue (33) Rundle Aux Gym
3:00 pm 56 CBA U15 White (63) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (65) Rundle Main
3:00 pm 57 CBA U17 Black (64) vs. Grads AA (58) Rundle Elementary
4:30 pm 58 Vision (67) vs. Genesis U17 (29) Rundle Elementary
4:30 pm 59 CYDC (50) vs. Junior Huskies (54) Rundle Main
5:15 pm 60 Junior Lions (68) vs. Calgary Selects (55) Seton YMCA 1
6:45 pm 61 Diamond Valley (51) vs. Foundation (93) Seton YMCA 1

Boys Schedule

U-11 Boys

Northern Trail Blazers U11 Grace Locale
Rise U11 Jermaine Campbell
Rise U10 Carlo Dalisay
Fernie Elevate Jared Muschoot

Friday, April 26

5:30 pm A Rise U11 (89) vs. Fernie Elevate (41) Makin' Hoops
7:00 pm B Rise U10 (40) vs. Trail Blazers U11 (114) Makin' Hoops

Saturday, April 27

8:30 am C Rise U10 (36) vs. Rise U11 (103) Makin' Hoops
10:00 am D Trail Blazers (102) vs. Fernie Elevate (34) Makin' Hoops
1:00 E Fernie Elevate (78) vs. Rise U10 (79) Makin' Hoops
2:30 pm F Rise U11 (71) vs. Trail Blazers (99) Makin' Hoops

U-13 Boys

Calgary Warriors U13 Torean France A
CYDC Walsh U12 Terence Walsh B
Excel Jim Kleiner C
Foundation U12 Tanya Perrett B
Foundation U13 Nielson Stefan Nielson A
Foundation U13 Walker Adam Walker B
Genesis U12 Dave & Travis A
Genesis U13 Paul & John A
Hoopstrength White Mason Logan C
Northern Trailblazers Jeremy Fresz A
Rise U12 Yellow Brandon Wong C
Rise U13 Ricky Ellis B
Rise U12 Black Kelvin dela Pena B
Titans Ron Espiritu A

 Friday, April 26

5:30 pm  62  Foundation U12 (39) vs.  CYDC Walsh (57)  MRU Stanley 2
5:30 pm  63  Genesis U13 (74) vs.  Titans (59)  CSB 1
5:30 pm  64  Excel (26) vs.  Rise U12 Black (80)  Bearspaw MRoss
7:00 pm  65  Rise U13 (62) vs.  Foundation Walker (60)  MRU Stanley 2
7:00 pm  66  Genesis U12 (78) vs.  Calgary Warriors U13 (74)  Bearspaw MRoss
8:30 pm  67  Foundation Nelson (67) vs.  Northern Trailblazers (47)  Bearspaw MRoss
8:30 pm  68  Hoopstrength White (25) vs.  Rise U12 Yellow (59)  MRU Stanley 2

Saturday, April 27

8:30 am 69 Titans (80) vs. Genesis U12 (47) Genesis
8:30 am 70 Foundation U12 (43) vs. Rise U13 (52) Vision
8:30 am 71 Hoopstrength White (12) vs. Rise U12 Black (81) Bearspaw MRoss
9:00 am 72 Excel (40) vs. Foundation Walker (77) Rundle Aux Gym
10:00 am 73 Genesis U13 (73) vs. Foundation Nielson (52) Bearspaw MRoss
11:45 am 74 Northern Trail Blazers (49) vs. Calgary Warriors (59) Bearspaw MRoss
12:15 pm 75 Rise U12 Yellow (42) vs. CYDC Walsh U12 (77) CSB 1
1:15 pm 76 Rise U12 Black (90) vs. Foundation U12 (21) Bearspaw MRoss
1:45 pm 77 Rise U13 (56) vs. Excel (46) CSB 1
2:45 pm 78 Foundation Nielson (97) vs. Genesis U12 (68) Bearspaw MRoss
3:15 pm 79 Foundation Walker (76) vs. Rise U12 Yellow (31) CSB 1
3:15 pm 80 CYDC Walsh U12 (62) vs. Hoopstrength White (20) CSB 2
4:30 pm 81 Northern Trail Blazers (65) vs. Genesis U13 (107) Bearspaw MRoss
6:00 pm 82 Calgary Warriors (33) vs. Titans (85) Bearspaw MRoss

 U-15 Boys

Airdrie Rick Roberge  C
Eagles Kris Nielson  B
Excel Chor Trevor Wong Chor  B
Excel Rideout Mark Rideout  B
Foundation U15 Brett Layton  A
Foundation U14 Robbie Sihota  B
Genesis Blue Payton & Dallas  A
Gotham Hoops Ojoe Malabug  B
Hoopstrength White Riley Cordwell  C
Hoopstrength Blue Chad Romanuk  B
Lethbridge Cougars B Landon Trotter  B
Lethbridge Cougars A Justin Archibald  A
Lethbridge Legends Ryan Tanner  A
Lethbridge Wolfpack Brandon Royal  B
Red Deer Ravens Will Hara  B
Calgary Selects Gavin Tang  B
Strathmore Wildfire U13 Matt Laslo  C
True Titans Lee Helton  

 Friday, April 26

5:30 pm 83 Foundation U15 (59) vs. Lethbridge Legends (76) Seton YMCA 2
5:30 pm 84 Excel Chor (74) vs. Hoopstrength Blue (58) CSB 2
7:00 pm 85 Airdrie (64) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (80) CSB 2
7:00 pm 86 Calgary Selects (45) vs. Lethbridge Cougars B (57) Seton YMCA 2
7:00 pm 87 Excel Rideout (54) vs. Red Deer Ravens (38) CSB 1
8:30 pm 88 Foundation U14 (47) vs. Gotham Hoops (51) CSB 2
8:30 pm 89 Hoopstrength White (39) vs. True Titans (76) CSB 1
8:30 pm 90 Genesis Blue (64) vs. Lethbridge Cougars A (66) Seton YMCA 2
8:30 pm 91 Eagles (65) vs. Lethbridge Wolfpack (38) MRU Kenyon

Saturday, April 27

8:00 am 92 Foundation U15 (45) vs. Excel Rideout (67) Seton YMCA 2
9:00 am 93 Lethbridge Cougars B (66) vs. Excel Chor (73) CSB 1
9:00 am 94 Hoopstrength Blue (53) vs. Calgary Selects (43) CSB 2
10:30 am 95 Red Deer Ravens (52) vs. Gotham Hoops (38) CSB 2
10:30 am 96 Lethbridge Cougars A (77) vs. Lethbridge Legends (69) CSB 1
11:00 am 97 Genesis Blue (73) vs. Eagles (50) Seton YMCA 2
12:15 pm 98 Strathmore Wildfire (67) vs. Hoopstrength White (28) CSB 2
12:45 pm 99 Lethbridge Wolfpack (56) vs. Foundation U14 (64) Seton YMCA 2
1:15 pm 100 Lethbridge Cougars B (55) vs. Hoopstrength Blue (100) Bearspaw 1
3:45 pm 101 Lethbridge Cougars A (69) vs. Foundation U15 (64) Seton YMCA 1
1:45 pm 102 True Titans (55) vs. Airdrie (54) CSB 2
2:15 pm 103 Excel Chor (59) vs. Red Deer Ravens (93) Seton YMCA 2
3:45 pm 104 Genesis Blue (90) vs. Lethbridge Legends (55) Seton YMCA 2
6:00 pm 105 Eagles (61) vs. Excel Rideout (71) Genesis
6:00 pm 106 Gotham Hoops (60) vs. Lethbridge Wolfpack (57) Bearspaw 2
7:30 pm 107 Strathmore Wildfire (38) vs. True Titans (28) Bearspaw MRoss
7:30 pm 108 Foundation U14 (52) vs. Calgary Selects (33) Bearspaw 1
7:30 pm 109 Hoopstrength White (0) vs. Airdrie (0) Bearspaw 2

 High School Boys

Calgary Warriors 403 M. Guinto & L. Thompson B
Falcons Iver Lewis A
FCX Jeremy Lavoie B
Fernie Elevate AJ Kennedy B
Genesis U16 Black Fabian & Branden A
Genesis U17 Black Mike & Keenan A
Genesis U16 Blue Matt & Yanni B
Junior Lions Josh Daniel B
Kootenay Prospects Darryl Tanner C
Lethbridge Cougars Shane Bevans B
Lethbridge Wolfpack Shawn Montgomery A
Rise U17 Kelvin dela Pena A
Rise U16 Pat Cay B
Strathmore Wildfire Matt Laslo B
Thunder Dunks Gold Dixon Dunkle C
Youngbloods Shaun Dixon C

Friday, April 26

5:30 pm 110 Youngbloods (39) vs. Junior Lions (65) Bearspaw 1
5:30 pm 111 Falcons (56) vs. Genesis U16 Black (55) MRU Kenyon
5:30 pm 112 Rise U16 (104) vs. FCX (30) Genesis
7:00 pm 113 Kootenay Prospects (53) vs. Thunder Dunks Gold (40) Bearspaw 1
7:00 pm 114 Genesis U16 Blue (65) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (48) Genesis
7:00 pm 115 Lethbridge Wolfpack (61) vs. Calgary Warriors 403 (64) MRU Kenyon
8:30 pm 116 Rise U17 (68) vs. Genesis U17 Black (61) Bearspaw 1
8:30 pm 117 Fernie Elevate (69) vs. Strathmore Wildfire (70) Genesis

Saturday, April 27

8:30 am 118 Genesis U16 Black (102) vs. Lethbridge Wolfpack (79) Bearspaw 1
10:00 am 119 Genesis U17 Black (73) vs. Falcons (59) Bearspaw 1
11:30 am 120 Strathmore Wildfire (87) vs. Calgary Warriors 403 (29) Strathmore High
11:45 am 121 Rise U16 (81) vs. Fernie Elevate (45) Genesis
11:45 am 122 Lethbridge Cougars (31) vs. Rise U17 (124) Bearspaw 1
1:15 pm 123 FCX (59) vs. Genesis U16 Blue (99) Strathmore High
1:15 pm 124 Youngbloods (43) vs. Kootenay Prospects (124) Bearspaw 2
1:15 pm 125 Thunder Dunk Gold (11) vs. Junior Lions (66) Genesis
2:45 pm 126 Lethbridge Wolfpack (42) vs. Genesis U17 Black (84) Genesis
4:30 pm 127 Strathmore Wildfire (87) vs. Genesis U16 Black (88) Strathmore High
4:30 pm 128 Junior Lions (53) vs. Kootenay Prospects (55) Bearspaw 1
4:30 pm 129 Calgary Warriors 403 (65) vs. Lethbridge Cougars (68) Bearspaw 2
6:00 pm 130 Thunder Dunk Gold (40) vs. Youngbloods (72) Strathmore High
6:00 pm 131 Falcons (73) vs. Rise U17 (83) Bearspaw 1
6:45 pm 132 Fernie Elevate (63) vs. FCX (49) Seton YMCA 2
7:30 pm 133 Genesis U16 Blue (60) vs. Rise U16 (72) Genesis

 

Upcoming Events


May. 24, 2019 to May. 25, 2019

Festival Tournament

read more »


Jun. 07, 2019 to Jun. 08, 2019

Classic Tournament

read more »